Former Ambassadors

S.N.NameService Tenure
01Sardar Bhim Bahadur Pande05.07.1965 - 8.03.1969
02Meer Subba Padhyumna Lal Rajbhandari05.07.1965 - 08.03.1969
03Meer Subba Ishwori Man Shrestha21.08.1973 - 11.09.1980
04Ram Hari Sharma03.10.1980 - 10.05.1984
05General Singha Pratap Shah09.09.1984 - 11.05.1990
06Gopal Prasad Sharma16.10.1991 - 07.01.1995
07Dr. Novel Kishore Rai06.06.1995 - 08.12.1999
08Balram Singh Malla09.12.1999 - 03.06.2004
09Dr. Madan Kumar Bhattarai13.08.2004-26.01.2009
10Suresh Prasad Pradhan03.07.2009-30.07.2013